Staff Contacts

Initials Name Responsibilities Email Address
RBP PRICE Rob Mr Executive Headteacher rbp@clarendonacademy.com
MCA ANDREWS Margaret Miss Teacher of Maths m.andrews@clarendonacademy.com 
SKA ANDREWS Sarah Mrs Head of DT skk@clarendonacademy.com
ELA AUSTIN Ellie Miss Teacher of History ela@clarendonacademy.com
NXB BANKS Nicholas Mr TA/Physical Impairment nxb@clarendonacademy.com
CZB Barker, Chris Mr Supply Teacher czb@clarendonacademy.com
OWB BAYLEY Olivia Miss Technician owb@clarendonacademy.com
PAB BAYLEY Paul Mr Technician pab@clarendonacademy.com
FMB BIGNOLD Fiona Mrs Pastoral Support - Attendance / DSL Team fmb@clarendonacademy.com
SLB BOND Sharon Mrs Enahnaced provision - Link and House Co-Ordinator / DSL Team slb@clarendonacademy.com
GLB BRENNAN Georgina Miss Enhanced provision -  House  glb@clarendonacademy.com
DDB BROWNE Dee Miss Enhanced provision -  House  ddb@clarendonacademy.com
SEB BRYANT Sophie Miss SENDCo seb@clarendonacademy.com
DAB BUTLER Denise Mrs Resources Assistant dab@clarendonacademy.com
DEC CADE David Mr Head of School dec@clarendonacademy.com
JXC CHEDZOY Jane Miss Teacher of English jxc@clarendonacademy.com
KLC CHIPPERFIELD Kate Dr Teacher of Science klc@clarendonacademy.com
OJC CLARK Oliver Mr Teacher of Geography  ojc@clarendonacademy.com
NPC CLIFTON Natalie Mrs Finance Officer npc@clarendonacademy.com
LZC CLUNE Louise Miss Assistant Headteacher / Director of PE lzc@clarendonacademy.com
NBC COPEMAN Nigel Mr Head of Kestrel House / Teacher of BV nbc@clarendonacademy.com
KAC CRANE Kristine Miss Head of Dance kac@clarendonacademy.com
KRC CRIPPS Kelly Miss Head of Maths krc@clarendonacademy.com
LXC CURRANT Louise Ms Teacher of English lxc@clarendonacademy.com
TSD DALBY Tom Mr KS3 Lead in PE / Teacher in DT tsd@clarendonacademy.com
JXD DIXON Jack Mr TA jxd@clarendonacademy.com
JCD DUTCHMAN Jonah Mr IT jcd@acorneducationtrust.com
SSE EEDLE Sherian Mrs Learning Centre Teacher sse@clarendonacademy.com
JJE EYLES Jenny Mrs Head of Art jje@clarendonacademy.com
TSK FAULKNER Telissa Mrs  Teacher of English / Literacy Support and Intervention tsk@clarendonacademy.com
ERF FORBES Ewa EAL Co-ordinator erf@clarendonacademy.com
JMF FOREMAN John Mr Catering Manager jmf@clarendonacademy.com
DBF FORTUNE Diane Mrs DT Technician dbf@clarendonacademy.com
DAF FOX Danielle Miss

Head of Health &Social Care / Head of PE

daf@clarendonacademy.com
KEG GILLARD Kay Miss Head of Languages keg@clarendonacademy.com
KXG GRAHAM Kathryn Mrs  Exams Officer kxg@clarendonacademy.com
MLG GRIFFITHS Mike Mr Assistant Headteacher / Head of 6th Form mlg@clarendonacademy.com
DSG GULLIS Diana Mrs Lead Science Technician dsg@clarendonacademy.com
CPH HADLEY Ciara Mrs Joint 2nd in English cph@clarendonacademy.com
SEH HAMILTON Sian Mrs Teacher of Maths seh@clarendonacademy.com
JZH HARFORD Joseph Mr Head of Eagle House / Teacher of PE jzh@clarendonacademy.com
CVH HARRALL Claire Mrs TA cvh@clarendonacademy.com
TXH HASLAM Tracy Mrs DT Teacher / DSL Team txh@clarendonacademy.com
LGH HEDGES Leah Miss Teacher of Maths lgh@clarendonacademy.com
AXH HENDERSON Anna Mrs Librarian (Mon/Tues/Wed) axh@clarendonacademy.com
OSH HICKTON Otis Mrs Resources & Staff Cover co-ordinator  osh@clarendonacademy.com
CEH HIDALGO-CURTIS Claire Dr  Teacher of Science ceh@clarendonacademy.com
NEH HOWELL Nancy Miss Designated Teacher LAC / Link teacher / Deputy DSL neh@clarendonacademy.com
RLH HUDOSN Rachel Ms Supply Teacher rlh@clarendonacademy.com
SDN HUNTER-NEWTON Sarah Miss  Assistant Headteacher  sdn@clarendonacademy.com
ASI IBBETSON Abigail Miss Teacher of Performing Arts asi@clarendonacademy.com
JYJ JARMAN Jodie Mrs Science Technician  jyj@clarendonacademy.com
EKJ JOHN Emma Mrs 2nd in Science ekj@clarendonacademy.com
HBJ JOLLIFFE  Howard Mr Premises Manager hbj@clarendonacademy.com
RHJ JONES Rhys Mr Assistant Headteacher/ Head of Science rhj@clarendonacademy.com
LAK KING Lesley Ms Classroom Supervisor lak@clarendonacademy.com
TXL LARBY Toni-Marie Miss Head of Psychology and Sociology txl@clarendonacademy.com
DPL LAWRENCE Darren Mr Head of History / Advanced Skills Teacher for Teaching and Learning  dpl@clarendonacademy.com
VSL LEVETT Voirey Ms Teacher of MFL  / Literacy Intervention vsl@clarendonacademy.com
AKL LEWIS Amy Miss Teacher of French  akl@clarendonacademy.com
MKL LIGGINS Martina Mrs Head of ICT mkl@clarendonacademy.com
KJL LUND  Katherine Miss Teacher of English kjl@clarendonacademy.com
LMM MAIDMENT Lisa Mrs 6th Form Admin lmm@clarendonacademy.com
CAM MANNING Carole Mrs Pastoral Support / Student Welfare / DSL Team  cam@clarendonacademy.com
KXM MARTIN Kevin Mr Head of KS3 Maths / Teacher of Maths  kxm@clarendonacademy.com
BXM McCARTHY Ben Mr Teacher of Science bxm@clarendonacademy.com
PXM MCDOUGALL Paige Miss Teacher of Art pxm@clarendonacademy.com
SXM MEARS Sue Mrs Springboard Lead sxm@clarendonacademy.com
SEM MUNN Samantha Miss Teacher of Science sem@clarendonacademy.com
TRN NOLAN Tom Mr Assistant Headteacher / DSL Team trn@clarendonacademy.com
RXP PAGET Rupert Mr Head of iMedia / Teacher of  Art rxp@clarendonacademy.com
VDP PARSONS Val Mrs Catering & Hospitality vdp@clarendonacademy.com
JAP PAYNE Julie Mrs Principal First Aider and Inclusion Support jxp@clarendonacademy.com
SHP PEARCE Sarah Ms Teacher of Maths shp@clarendonacademy.com
RGP PENNY Reanne Miss TA rgp@clarendonacademy.com
SXP PHILLIPS Susan Mrs Science Technician sxp@clarendonacademy.com
GTR RAIKES-MAY George Mr TA gtr@clarendonacademy.com
AJR RAIKES-May Mandy Mrs Attendance officer ajr@clarendonacademy.com
CMR RAYNES Camilla Mrs Teacher of Geography / Outdoor Education cmr@clarendonacademy.com
FLR ROACH Francesca Mrs  Head of Performing Arts flr@clarendonacademy.com
LRR ROSE Leilah Ms TA lrr@clarendonacademy.com
MWR ROSS Michael Mr Premises team mwr@clarendonacademy.com
AXR ROUTLEDGE Alex Mrs Data Support  axr@clarendonacademy.com
KXL RUMSEY Katie Mrs Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of English kxl@clarendonacademy.com
AXS SANCHEZ Anthony Mr Assistant Headteacher in charge of Behaviour axs@clarendonacademy.com
HOS SMITH Hayden Mr Head of BV / RS / Careers hos@clarendonacademy.com
HLS SMITH Helen Mrs Head of Falcon House / Teacher of MFL  hls@clarendonacademy.com
HRS SMITH Helen Mrs Catering & Hospitality hrs@clarendonacademy.com
JVS SMITH Jean Mrs TA jvs@clarendonacademy.com
AES SNELLING Angie Mrs HR, PA to Headteacher aes@clarendonacademy.com
ALS SOAN, Amy Mrs Head of English als@clarendonacademy.com
MSS SPAIN Miss Michelle Teacher of English mss@clarendonacademy.com
CXS STRAZZANTI Claudia Ms DT Teacher cxs@clarendonacademy.com
JXT TALBOT James Mr Teacher of Science jxt@clarendonacadamy.com
JDT THROWER Jane Mrs  Teacher of Maths jdt@clarendonacademy.com
LTT TRIM Lauren Miss Teacher of PE ltt@clarendonacademy.com
JET TUCKER Jane Mrs Reception jet@clarendonacademy.com
CXT TURZE Craig Mr Head of School   cxt@clarendonacademy.com
OJV VINCE Owen Mr Teacher of French / Teacher of History ojv@clarendonacademy.com
CAW WALKER Carolyn Mrs Supply Teacher caw@clarendonacadamy.com
JTW WEBSTER Jack Mr Network Manager jtw@clarendonacademy.com
WXW WENHAM Wendy Mrs SEN Admin wxw@clarendonacademy.com
KXW WILLIAMS Kurt Mr Head of Geography kxw@clarendonacademy.com
SMW WORSFOLD Samuel Mr Teacher of PE smw@clarendonacademy.com
AXY YEOMAN, Alison Dr TA / Springboard support axy@clarendonacademy.com
FJY YOUNG Felicity Mrs  Behaviour / Inclusion Manager fjy@clarendonacademy.com