Staff Contacts

Initials Name Responsibilities Email Address
RBP PRICE Rob Mr Executive Headteacher rbp@clarendonacademy.com
CXT TURZE Craig Mr Head of School cxt@clarendonacademy.com 
MCA ANDREWS Margaret Miss Teacher of Maths m.andrews@clarendonacademy.com 
SKA ANDREWS Sarah Mrs Head of DT ska@clarendonacademy.com
ELA AUSTIN Ellie Miss Teacher of History ela@clarendonacademy.com
CZB Barker, Chris Mr Supply Teacher czb@clarendonacademy.com
OWB BAYLEY Olivia Miss Technician owb@clarendonacademy.com
PAB BAYLEY Paul Mr Technician pab@clarendonacademy.com
FMB BIGNOLD Fiona Mrs Pastoral Support - Attendance / DSL Team fmb@clarendonacademy.com
SLB BOND Sharon Mrs Enhanced provision Co-Ordinator slb@clarendonacademy.com
GLB BRENNAN Georgina Miss Teaching Assistant  glb@clarendonacademy.com
KJB BREWER Teaching Assistant  kjb@clarendonacademy.com 
DDB BROWNE Dee Miss Teacher of Maths ddb@clarendonacademy.com
SEB BRYANT Sophie Miss SENDCo seb@clarendonacademy.com
DEC CADE David Mr

Deputy Headteacher 

Data Protection Officer 

dec@clarendonacademy.com
KLC CHIPPERFIELD Kate Dr Teacher of Science klc@clarendonacademy.com
OJC CLARK Oliver Mr Teacher of Geography  ojc@clarendonacademy.com
NPC CLIFTON Natalie Mrs Finance Officer npc@clarendonacademy.com
LZC CLUNE Louise Miss Assistant Headteacher / Director of PE lzc@clarendonacademy.com
NBC COPEMAN Nigel Mr Head of Kestrel House / Teacher of BV nbc@clarendonacademy.com
KRC CRIPPS Kelly Miss Head of Maths krc@clarendonacademy.com
LXC CURRANT Louise Ms Teacher of English lxc@clarendonacademy.com
TSD DALBY Tom Mr KS3 Lead in PE / Teacher in DT tsd@clarendonacademy.com
RWD DEANE Rupert Mr Teacher of PE/Geography  rwd@clarendonacademy.com
JXD DIXON Jack Mr Teaching Assistant  jxd@clarendonacademy.com
JCD DUTCHMAN Jonah Mr IT jcd@acorneducationtrust.com
SSE EEDLE Sherian Mrs Learning Centre Teacher sse@clarendonacademy.com
JJE EYLES Jenny Mrs Head of Art jje@clarendonacademy.com
TSK FAULKNER Telissa Mrs  Teacher of English / Literacy Support and Intervention tsk@clarendonacademy.com
JXC FLANAGAN Teacher of English jxc@clarendonacademy.com
ERF FORBES Ewa EAL Co-ordinator erf@clarendonacademy.com
JIF FORD Jennifer Mrs Teaching Assistant  jif@clarendonacademy.com
JMF FOREMAN John Mr Catering Manager jmf@clarendonacademy.com
DBF FORTUNE Diane Mrs DT Technician dbf@clarendonacademy.com
DAF FOX Danielle Miss

Head of Health &Social Care / Head of PE

daf@clarendonacademy.com
SFS FRASER_SMITH Sianna Miss Teacher of Science  sfs@clarendonacademy.com
KAG GAFFNEY Kristine Ms Head of Dance  kag@clarendonacademy.com
KEG GILLARD Kay Miss Head of Languages keg@clarendonacademy.com
KXG GRAHAM Kathryn Mrs  Exams Officer kxg@clarendonacademy.com
MLG GRIFFITHS Mike Mr Deputy Headteacher  mlg@clarendonacademy.com
DSG GULLIS Diana Mrs Lead Science Technician dsg@clarendonacademy.com
CPH HADLEY Ciara Mrs Teacher of English cph@clarendonacademy.com
SEH HAMILTON Sian Mrs Teacher of Maths seh@clarendonacademy.com
JZH HARFORD Joseph Mr Head of Eagle House / Teacher of PE jzh@clarendonacademy.com
CVH HARRALL Claire Mrs Teaching Assistant  cvh@clarendonacademy.com
TXH HASLAM Tracy Mrs DT Teacher txh@clarendonacademy.com
LGH HEDGES Leah Miss Teacher of Maths lgh@clarendonacademy.com
AXH HENDERSON Anna Mrs Receptionist  axh@clarendonacademy.com
NAH HICKTON Nadine Mrs  Catering and Hospitality  nah@clarendonacadem.com
OSH HICKTON Otis Mrs Resources & Staff Cover co-ordinator  osh@clarendonacademy.com
CEH HIDALGO-CURTIS Claire Dr  Head of 6th Form ceh@clarendonacademy.com
CXH HITCHEN Courtney Miss Teacher of Science  cxh@clarendonacademy.com 
SHP HOOPER Sarah Mrs Second in Maths shp@clarendonacademy.com
NEH HOWELL Nancy Miss Designated Teacher LAC / Link teacher neh@clarendonacademy.com
SDN HUNTER-NEWTON Sarah Miss  Assistant Headteacher/DSL sdn@clarendonacademy.com
ASI IBBETSON Abigail Miss Teacher of Performing Arts asi@clarendonacademy.com
EKJ JOHN Emma Mrs 2nd in Science ekj@clarendonacademy.com
RHJ JONES Rhys Mr Assistant Headteacher/ Head of Science rhj@clarendonacademy.com
LAK KING Lesley Ms Classroom Supervisor lak@clarendonacademy.com
DPK KRUPA Dani IT dpk@clarendonacademy.com
TXL LARBY Toni-Marie Miss Head of Psychology and Sociology txl@clarendonacademy.com
DPL LAWRENCE Darren Mr Head of History dpl@clarendonacademy.com
VSL LEVETT Voirey Ms Teacher of MFL  vsl@clarendonacademy.com
AKL LEWIS Amy Miss Teacher of French/Deputy Head of House akl@clarendonacademy.com
MKL LIGGINS Martina Mrs Head of ICT mkl@clarendonacademy.com
KJL LUND  Katherine Miss Teacher of English/Head of Literacy  kjl@clarendonacademy.com
LMM MAIDMENT Lisa Mrs 6th Form Admin lmm@clarendonacademy.com
CAM MANNING Carole Mrs Pastoral Support / Student Welfare cam@clarendonacademy.com
KXM MARTIN Kevin Mr Head of KS3 Maths / Teacher of Maths  kxm@clarendonacademy.com
BXM McCARTHY Ben Mr Teacher of Science/Deputy Head of House bxm@clarendonacademy.com
SXM MEARS Sue Mrs Springboard Lead sxm@clarendonacademy.com
TRN NOLAN Tom Mr Assistant Headteacher/SENDCo trn@clarendonacademy.com
OXC O'CALLAGHAN Oliver Mr Site Team Apprentice oxc@clarendonacademy.com 
RXP PAGET Rupert Mr Teacher of  Art and DT rxp@clarendonacademy.com
VDP PARSONS Val Mrs Catering & Hospitality vdp@clarendonacademy.com
RGP PENNY Reanne Miss TA rgp@clarendonacademy.com
SXP PHILLIPS Susan Mrs Science Technician sxp@clarendonacademy.com
GTR RAIKES-MAY George Mr TA gtr@clarendonacademy.com
AJR RAIKES-May Mandy Mrs Data Manager  ajr@clarendonacademy.com
CMR RAYNES Camilla Mrs Teacher of Geography / Outdoor Education cmr@clarendonacademy.com
FLR ROACH Francesca Mrs  Head of Performing Arts  flr@clarendonacademy.com
LRR ROSE Leilah Ms TA lrr@clarendonacademy.com
MWR ROSS Michael Mr Premises Manager mwr@clarendonacademy.com
KXL RUMSEY Katie Mrs Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of English kxl@clarendonacademy.com
AXS SANCHEZ Anthony Mr Assistant Headteacher in charge of Behaviour axs@clarendonacademy.com
HOS SMITH Hayden Mr Head of BV / RS / Careers hos@clarendonacademy.com
AES SNELLING Angie Mrs HR, PA to Headteacher aes@clarendonacademy.com
ALS SOAN, Amy Mrs Head of English als@clarendonacademy.com
MSS SPAIN Miss Michelle Teacher of English mss@clarendonacademy.com
CXS STRAZZANTI Claudia Ms DT Teacher cxs@clarendonacademy.com
JXT TALBOT James Mr Teacher of Science jxt@clarendonacademy.com
EDT THORMAN Elfie Miss Teaching Assistant  edt@clarendonacademy.com 
JDT THROWER Jane Mrs  Teacher of Maths jdt@clarendonacademy.com
LTT TRIM Lauren Miss Teacher of PE ltt@clarendonacademy.com
JET TUCKER Jane Mrs Attendance Officer  jet@clarendonacademy.com
OJV VINCE Owen Mr Teacher of French / Teacher of History ojv@clarendonacademy.com
CAW WALKER Carolyn Mrs Supply Teacher caw@clarendonacadamy.com
JTW WEBSTER Jack Mr Network Manager jtw@clarendonacademy.com
WXW WENHAM Wendy Mrs SEND Admin wxw@clarendonacademy.com
DXW WHEELER Dawn Mrs Teaching Assistant  dxw@clarendonacademy.com
KXW WILLIAMS Kurt Mr Head of Geography kxw@clarendonacademy.com
MKW WILTSHIRE Megan Miss Teaching Assistant  mkw@clarendonacademy.com
CJW WITT Cheryl Miss Science Technician  cjw@clarendonacademy.com
SMW WORSFOLD Samuel Mr Teacher of PE smw@clarendonacademy.com
AXY YEOMAN, Alison Dr TA / Springboard support axy@clarendonacademy.com
FJY YOUNG Felicity Mrs  Behaviour Manager fjy@clarendonacademy.com