Staff MemberPositionInitialsEmail Address
Mr R PriceHeadteacher​RBPheadteacher@clarendonacademy.com
Miss M AndrewsTeacher of Maths and MusicMCAm.andrews@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs S AndrewsHead of Design and TechnologySKAskk@clarendonacademy.com
Miss E AustinTeacher of HistoryELAela@clarendonacademy.com
Mr N BanksTA/Physical ImpairmentNXBnxb@clarendonacademy.com
Mr C BarkerSupply PoolCZBczb@clarendonacademy.com
Mr P BayleyDT TechnicianPABpab@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs F BignoldPastoral Support - Attendance/DSL TeamFMBfmb@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs S BondAlternative Provision - Link and House Co-Ordinator/DSL TeamSLBslb@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs J BraceTAJPBjpb@clarendonacademy.com
Mr C BreenHead of Core PECXBcxb@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs D ButlerTeam AssistantDABdab@clarendonacademy.com
Mr D CadeAssistant Headteacher: Vocational Learning/Disadvantaged StudentsDECdec@clarendonacademy.com
Miss J ChedzoyTeacher of EnglishJXCjxc@clarendonacademy.com
Dr K ChipperfieldTeacher of ScienceKLCklc@clarendonacademy.com
Mr O ClarkTeacher of Geography NQTOJCojc@clarendonacademy.com
Miss L CluneAssistant Headteacher: Pastoral/Attendance/Director of SportLZClzc@clarendonacademy.com
Mr N CopemanHead of Kestrel House/Teacher of BVNBCnbc@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs C CorrieHead of ChemistryCVCcvc@clarendonacademy.com
Miss K CraneHead of DanceKACkag@clarendonacademy.com
Miss K CrippsHead of MathsKRCkrc@clarendonacademy.com
Ms L CurrantJoint 2nd in EnglishLXClxc@clarendonacademy.com
Mr T DalbyKS3 Lead in PE/Teacher in DTTSDtsd@clarendonacademy.com
Mr J DixonTAJXDjxd@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs S EedleLearning Centre TeacherSSEsse@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs J EylesHead of ArtJJEjje@clarendonacademy.com
Ms E ForbesTAERFerf@clarendonacademy.com
Mr J ForemanCatering ManagerJMFjmf@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs D FortuneTechnicianDBFdbf@clarendonacademy.com
Miss D FoxHead of Health and Social Care/ 2nd in PEDAFdaf@clarendonacademy.com
Miss K GillardHead of LanguagesKEGkeg@clarendonacademy.com
Mr M GriffithsMike Griffiths: Assistant Headteacher: Head of Sixth Form, Staff DevelopmentMLGmlg@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs D GullisLead TechnicianDSGdsg@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs K GrahamExams OfficerKXGkxg@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs C HadleyJoint 2nd in EnglishCPHcph@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs S HamiltonTeacher of MathsSEHseh@clarendonacademy.com
Mr J HarfordHead of Eagle House/Teacher of PEJZHjzh@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs C HarralTACVHcvh@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs T HaslamTeacher of DT/DSL TeamTXHtxh@clarendonacademy.com
Miss L HedgesTeacher of Maths NQTLGHlgh@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs A HendersonLibrarianAXHaxh@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs O HicktonResources ManagerOSHosh@clarendonacademy.com
Dr C Hidalgo-CurtisHead of KS3 ScienceCEHceh@clarendonacademy.com
Miss N HowellPP Champion/Link Teacher/Deputy DSLNEHneh@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs J JarmanTechnicianJYJjyj@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs E John2nd in ScienceEKJekj@clarendonacademy.com
Mr R JonesHead of Science, Senior Leadership TeamRHJrhj@clarendonacademy.com
Mr K KeelyPupil Premium Champion (Years 7 and 8), Teacher of PE and ScienceKEKkek@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs T KennedyTeacher of English/Literacy Support and InterventionTSKtsk@clarendonacademy.com
Ms L KingClassroom SupervisorLAKlak@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs K LambertHead of EnglishKXLkxl@clarendonacademy.com
Miss T LarbyHead of Psychology and SociologyTXLtxl@clarendonacademy.com
Mr D LawrenceAssistant Head: KS3/Teaching and Learning/HistoryDPLdpl@clarendonacademy.com
Ms V LevettTeacher of MFL/Literacy InterventionVSLvsl@clarendonacademy.com
Miss A LewisTeacher of FrenchAKLakl@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs M LigginsPupil Premium Champion (Years 7 and 8), Head of ICTMKLmkl@clarendonacademy.com
Miss K LundTeacher of EnglishKJLkjl@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs L Maidment6th Form AdministratorLMMlmm@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs C ManningPastoral Support/Student Welfare/DSL TeamCAMcam@clarendonacademy.com
Mr K MartinHead of KS3 Maths/Teacher of MathsKXMkxm@clarendonacademy.com
Mr B McCarthyTeacher of Science NQTBXMbxm@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs S MearsTA - Behaviour/SpringboardSXMsxm@clarendonacademy.com
Miss S MunnTeacher of Science NQTSEMsem@clarendonacademy.com
Miss S NewtonAssistant Headteacher: HR/Personnel/Alternative ProvisionSDNsdn@clarendonacademy.com
Mr T NolanAssistant Headteacher: Inclusion/SENCOTRNtrn@clarendonacademy.com
Mr D O'CallaghanDeputy Head of 6th FormDOCdoc@clarendonacademy.com
Mr R PagetTeacher of ArtRXPrxp@clarendonacademy.com
Mr N PalmerHead of HistoryNPPnpp@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs J PaynePrincipal First Aider and Inclusion SupportJAPjxp@clarendonacademy.com
Ms S PearceTeacher of MathsSHPshp@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs S PhillipsTechnicianSXPsxp@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs A Raikes-MayAttendance OfficerAJRajr@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs C RaynesTeacher of Geography/Outdoor EducationCMRcmr@clarendonacademy.com
Mr A RidyardTeacher of MathsADRadr@clarendonacademy.com
Miss L RoanTeacher of ScienceLXRlxr@clarendonacademy.com
Ms Leiah RoseTALRRlrr@clarendonacademy.com
Mr M RossPremises TeamMWRmwr@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs A RoutledgeData OfficerAXRaxr@clarendonacademy.com
Mr A SanchezAssistant Headteacher: BehaviourAXSaxs@clarendonacademy.com
Mr J SandfordHead of MusicJASjas@clarendonacademy.com
Mr H SmithHead of BV/RS/CareersHOShos@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs H SmithHead of Falcon House/Teacher of MFLHLShls@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs J SmithTAJVSjvs@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs A SnellingHR/PA to HeadteacherAESaes@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs A SoanTeacher of EnglishALSals@clarendonacademy.com
Miss M SpainTeacher of EnglishMSSmss@clarendonacademy.com
Ms C StrazzantiTeacher of DTCXScxs@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs J ThrowerHead of KS5 Maths and Statistics/Teacher of MathsJDTjdt@clarendonacademy.com
Miss L TrimTeacher of PE NQTLTTltt@clarendonacademy.com
Miss R TysonSupply PoolRZTr.tyson@clarendonacademy.com
Mr C TurzeDeputy HeadteacherCXTcxt@clarendonacademy.com
Mr O VinceTeacher of MFLOJVojv@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs A WarrenHead of DramaAMWamw@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs W WenhamSEN AdminWXWwxw@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs G Wheeler-HughesEAL Co-OrdinatorGWHghw@clarendonacademy.com
Mr K WilliamsHead of GeographyKXWkxw@clarendonacademy.com
Mr S WorsfoldTeacher of PESMWsmw@clarendonacademy.com
Dr A YeomanTA/SpringboardAXYaxy@clarendonacademy.com
Mrs F YoungBehaviour/Inclusion ManagerFJYfjy@clarendonacademy.com